Awarded contract

G&R/CPS/Victoria St - NEC4 PM, Site Supervisor and QS service

Details

Value
GBP 353,031.96
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
16 January 2025

Tender description

NEC4 PM, Site Supervisor and QS service to support the Victoria Street Construction project. Direct award via Lot 11 of South East Wales Technical and Professional Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G&R/CPS/Victoria St - NEC4 PM, Site Supervisor and QS service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to G&R/CPS/Victoria St - NEC4 PM, Site Supervisor and QS service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.