Domestic Bulky Household Waste Collections
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Household-refuse disposal services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Submission
- 6 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Collection of domestic bulky household items including waste electronic equipment (white goods) and furniture containing persistent organic pollutants (settee's) . Additional information: To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com/Register, then Register an Interest before 12pm, 4th February 2025 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 6th March 2025, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Tender Clarifications If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN758875 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2025
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Bulky Household Waste Collections.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Bulky Household Waste Collections, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
