Cryopump Production Friction Weld
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Tubing
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cryopump Production Friction Weld Lot 1: The United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority has the requirement for manufacturing and delivering 510 Intermetallic friction welds for MAST-U's Double Beam Box (DBB) cryopump. For full details, please see the Invitation to Tender available for download from the link within this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44164200 · Tubing
- 44615100 · Steel pressure vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cryopump Production Friction Weld, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
