CBC-1655-T-TS Catering Services - Greenleas School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Herts Catering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 951,292.01
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Catering Services - Greenleas School - Leighton Buzzard 2 site school: Derwent Road, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 2AB Kestrel Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4WZ Please READ/follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission. ➢ Word count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered. ➢ Respond to ALL questions. ➢ Additional documents or information not required will be disregarded and not evaluated. ➢ Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. ➢ All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. ➢ Do not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility ➢ Regularly view the 'Clarification' tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders. ➢ Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not P&C), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. ➢ Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Opting In ➢ To inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return. Opting Out ➢ Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 1st August 2024 Contract term: 3 years (+1+1 optional)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published16 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1655-T-TS Catering Services - Greenleas School - AWARD.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-1655-T-TS Catering Services - Greenleas School - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
