Air Quality Monitoring Stations Data Management Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Data-processing services
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Submission
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewisham Council invites to submit a Tender for the services of a Data Management Unit to provide continuous air pollution data under the Local Air Quality Management (LAQM) regime at the LBL four AQMS on the terms and conditions set out in this invitation to tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring Stations Data Management Service.
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
