Awarded contract

Aberdeen City Council - Justice - Employability & Outreach Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 530,088
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 January 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: Aberdeen City Council require the provision of an employability service to deliver an appropriate programme of activities to individuals who are subject to Community Payback Orders (CPOs) with an unpaid work requirement or receiving a service from justice social work. Lot 2: Aberdeen City Council require the provision of an outreach support services to help Supported Persons towards positive and 'offence free' independent living in the community. Lot 1: Employability Aberdeen City Council require the provision of an employability service to deliver an appropriate programme of activities to individuals who are subject to Community Payback Orders (CPOs) with an unpaid work requirement or receiving a service from justice social work. Lot 2: Outreach Support Service Aberdeen City Council require the provision of an outreach support services to help Supported Persons towards positive and 'offence free' independent living in the community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aberdeen City Council - Justice - Employability & Outreach Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aberdeen City Council - Justice - Employability & Outreach Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.