Awarded contract

2025.01 - Vehicles and associated supplies & services

Details

Value
GBP 794,501.88
Duration
9 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
15 January 2025

Tender description

Flagship Group have set up a DPS for vehicles and associated supplies and services. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the mini-competitions. Access to the Selection Stage will be open throughout the life of the DPS. The DPS may be used for any of Flagship Group's subsidiary companies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2034in 7 years

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025.01 - Vehicles and associated supplies & services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.