Awarded contract

YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES ITT

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

The University is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified provider for international travel bookings. Predominantly via an online booking platform with offline support. Full international coverage of flights, accommodation, rail, car hire and ferries. We would look for the most economical travel options, but also those that are sustainable. We require 24x7 emergency helpline support for our travellers with active monitoring of all destinations for client support when required. If required - the access code is DE8Z7PHHWM. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966743354 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
  • 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
  • 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
  • 63512000 · Sale of travel tickets and package tours services
  • 63515000 · Travel services
  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YORK ST JOHN UNIVERSITY INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to York St John University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.