W195712 Meta Advertising - NHS Healthy Start Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meta
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a social media advertising campaign on Facebook and Instagram to raise awareness of NHS Healthy Start and to increase applications to the scheme to ensure eligible families receive the help that they are entitled to. ## Contract award Title: W195712 NHS Healthy Start Campaign
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W195712 Meta Advertising - NHS Healthy Start Campaign.
Related topics
Topics related to W195712 Meta Advertising - NHS Healthy Start Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
