Awarded contract

Vehicle Hire Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 82,250
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

To provide car and van rental services, we operate under the Scottish Government's National Collaborative Contract SP-24-05. This contract was secured following a mini-competition within the Crown Commercial Service's RM 6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions framework. Lot 1: The Scottish Government has established a call-off contract under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) framework, RM 6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions, Lot 1: Hire of Vehicles up to 3.5T. This contract, identified as SP-24-05 - Scottish Government, was initiated on behalf of SCTS (Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service) and 66 other central government organisations that expressed interest in utilising it.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Hire Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Hire Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.