UKRI-4804 UKRI-4804 BAS UK Home Port of Harwich
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Port and waterway operation services and associated services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI wishes to establish a framework agreement (Agreement) for the provision of a port agent to act as their representative in Harwich (and other UK ports where required) and carry out operational functions on behalf of the British Antarctic Survey. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a Supplier to support in delivering a broad range of services The full requirement is detailed in the Specification. ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: UKRI-4804 British Antarctic Survey (BAS) UK Home Port of Harwich & other UK Port ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63721000 · Port and waterway operation services and associated services
- 63721200 · Port operation services
- 63726000 · Miscellaneous water transport support services
- 98362000 · Port management services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4804 UKRI-4804 BAS UK Home Port of Harwich.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
