Temporary Storage & Relocation for the Bromley Historic Collections (PA23) - Reissue
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harrow Green Ltd
- Value
- GBP 248,746.7
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council as part of the project to move the Bromley Central Library, has awarded a contract to package, remove and store the various items with the current Bromley Central Library building, as well as a satellite archive store. ## Contract award Title: Temporary Storage & Relocation for the Bromley Historic Collections
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Storage & Relocation for the Bromley Historic Collections (PA23) - Reissue.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
