Awarded contract

Supply of Signage (FC37)

Details

Value
GBP 840,000
Topic
Signage
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

There are different signage requirements for different tenures within the organisation split into, New Developments, Care Homes, Rented, Leasehold and Extra Care. Other signage areas covered include Safety Signage and PIB Boxes. The appointed contractor will be responsible for a small element of design, supply, delivery, and installation of signage in accordance with the specifications.<br/><br/>The signage must align with the organisation’s branding guidelines, ensure high visibility, and be constructed using durable, high-quality materials suitable for long-term use. Anchor brand guidance is available in the supporting documents section on the portal. Installation must be carried out by qualified professionals, adhering to all relevant health and safety regulations and industry standards. Lot 2: General Signage There are different signage requirements for different tenures within the organisation split into, New Developments, Care Homes, Rented, Leasehold and Extra Care. Other signage areas covered include Safety Signage and PIB Boxes. The appointed contractor will be responsible for a small element of design, supply, delivery, and installation of signage in accordance with the specifications.<br/><br/>The signage must align with the organisation’s branding guidelines, ensure high visibility, and be constructed using durable, high-quality materials suitable for long-term use. Anchor brand guidance is available in the supporting documents section on the portal. Installation must be carried out by qualified professionals, adhering to all relevant health and safety regulations and industry standards. Lot 1: Marketing & Sales Signage here are different signage requirements for different tenures within the organisation split into, New Developments, Care Homes, Rented, Leasehold and Extra Care. Other signage areas covered include Safety Signage and PIB Boxes. The appointed contractor will be responsible for a small element of design, supply, delivery, and installation of signage in accordance with the specifications.<br/><br/>The signage must align with the organisation’s branding guidelines, ensure high visibility, and be constructed using durable, high-quality materials suitable for long-term use. Anchor brand guidance is available in the supporting documents section on the portal. Installation must be carried out by qualified professionals, adhering to all relevant health and safety regulations and industry standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Signage (FC37).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.