Supply and Install Christmas Lights for Huyton and Prescot Town Centres 25–27
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Value
- GBP 144,000
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Submission
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor for the Supply and Installation of Christmas Lights for Huyton and Prescot town centres 2025 – 2027 inclusive. For a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest. Submissions shall be received by the Council by the closing date and time stated within the Instruction for Tendering document. No submission received after the closing date and time will be accepted other than where there are exceptional circumstances which may be considered by the Director of STAR Procurement in their sole discretion. Please note that tender submissions which are only partly uploaded at the closing date and time will be considered to have not been received and will be rejected by the Council. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Keywords: Lights, Town, Christmas, Festive
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2025
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
