Expired contract

Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19plus for the 202526 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100percent of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details. ## Contract award Title: Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2026

About the buyer

Capital City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

212 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.