Expired contract

Stoney Stanton Flood Alleviation Scheme - Manorfield C.E. Primary School Design

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

Commission of detailed design works for a SuDS scheme at Manorfield Primary School. This scheme is looking to improve the drainage of the school and forms part of the wider Stoney Stanton Flood Alleviation Scheme. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stoney Stanton Flood Alleviation Scheme - Manorfield C.E. Primary School Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stoney Stanton Flood Alleviation Scheme - Manorfield C.E. Primary School Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.