SOUTH CAMBRIGESHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL - Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract
Details
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) are looking for suitably qualified and experienced Agencies to provide temporary planning agency staff to SCDC. SCDC are therefore establishing a Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract (The Contract with all bidders being welcomed onto the Framework Contract). Agencies will be invited to bid via the Procurement Act 2023 open tender procedure to create a compliant Framework contract. The final contract will be a separate call off contract from the created Planning Agency Staff Framework Contract between each agency and the Council. Should any bidders be interested in this opportunity, the full tender documents can be found on our e-tendering portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=661d4a09-5c61-f011-813a-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOUTH CAMBRIGESHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL - Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to SOUTH CAMBRIGESHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL - Planning Agency Staff Open Framework Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
