Awarded contract
SOL - Agency Staffing Children's Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Randstad Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 232,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Agency Staffing vacancies for the Children's Homes Lot 1: commission to provide staffing for both Solihull's internal residential's homes vacancies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
261 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOL - Agency Staffing Children's Homes.
Related topics
Topics related to SOL - Agency Staffing Children's Homes, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 644£142.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
