Expired contract
Required iPad 11th Gen WiFi 128GB SLV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,487.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Tablet computer
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We require the purchase of x135 11th Gen iPads as part of our refresh programme. These will be to replace iPads that were issued in 2021 and as they approach their fifth year, ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Required iPad 11th Gen WiFi 128GB SLV.
Related topics
Topics related to Required iPad 11th Gen WiFi 128GB SLV, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
