Awarded contract
Repair and Install Play Kit at Queens Park Playground
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scandor Landscape Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,605
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To undertake the repairs and installation of new play kit at Queens Park Playground. Keywords: Repair, Install, Play, Equipment, Playground
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Install Play Kit at Queens Park Playground, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
