Awarded contract

Purchase of 6 x Ford Electric Vehicle EV Base Chassis National Specification Double Crew Ambulances

Details

Value
GBP 254,424
Topic
Paramedic vehicles
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

**THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>Purchase of National specification Double Crewed Ambulances (DCA) based on Ford Electric Vehicle Base Chassis as part of the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EOECPH) National Ambulance Specification (Ref: C192905) - under Lot 3 - Electric Ambulances.<br/><br/>The Trust intends to purchase 6 base chassis in readiness for conversion later this year. Lot 1: Purchase of National specification Double Crewed Ambulances (DCA) based on Ford Electric Vehicle Base Chassis as part of the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EOECPH) National Ambulance Specification (Ref: C192905) - under Lot 3 - Electric Ambulances.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114120 · Paramedic vehicles
  • 34114121 · Ambulances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 6 x Ford Electric Vehicle EV Base Chassis National Specification Double Crew Ambulances.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.