Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 875,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Call-off contract from YPO Framework 1101 Occupational Health Solutions, Employee Assistance Programmes and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.