Awarded contract

MSK AQP

Details

Value
GBP 125,421
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

MSK AQP Lot 1: AQP - Musculoskeletal Service for Low Back and Neck Pain.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process B.<br/><br/>Lifetime Value: £125,421.00 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027 (Including extension period)<br/><br/>This is an existing provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MSK AQP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.