Managed Service for the Provision of Temporary Workers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Matrix SCM
- Value
- GBP 1,224,044
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of Contract to Matrix SCM Ltd following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider. This contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement. Contract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months. Lot 1: Award of Contract to Matrix SCM following a further competition off the Welsh Government framework (WGCD-PCS-119-22) Provision of Temporary workers arrangement and specifically Lot 2 Vendor Neutral Managed Service Provider. This contract award notice is the outcome of the further competition undertaken under the WGCD framework agreement. Contract period 01 July 2025 – 30 June 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further period of twelve (12) months. Additional information: The total cost is an estimate based on historic spend and includes the extension if taken up.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Service for the Provision of Temporary Workers.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
