Awarded contract

LU00974 The Provision of Hazardous Waste Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Requirement for an efficient, high quality hazardous waste collection service, conducted in an environmentally sound and sustainable manner. The contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend for 3, 1 year periods for a maximum contract term of 5 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968224906 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LU00974 The Provision of Hazardous Waste Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LU00974 The Provision of Hazardous Waste Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.