Expired contract
Internal room fit out for new nursery
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Educational equipment
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Comprehensive fit out of all internal classrooms to be repurposed to house an on-site nursery for 1 to 2 year olds. Goods must be supplied and fitted, and must be suitable for the age range specified. ## Contract award Title: Nursery indoor furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2025
About the buyer
Newham Community Learning is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newham-community-learning.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal room fit out for new nursery.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newham Community Learning.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
