Integrated Service Providers (ISP) and the Provision of Member Data Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 98,650
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The london Borough of Sutton requires a fully compliant, functional, operational and audited always-on ISP solution for connection to the Pension Dashboard MaPS digital architecture and ecosystem. The requirement is being procured via a Direct Award through the National LGPS Framework for Integrated Service Providers (ISP) and the Provision of Member Data Services - Lot 1 Integrated Service Providers The Framework allows for direct award to suppliers who are able to meet the needs of the client ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
