Expired contract

Inherited Cancer Genetic Testing

Details

Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

This service contract is for the provision of outsourcing activity regarding the genetic testing of NHSE Test Directory standards for R208,R210,R211 and variant interpretation of multiple indications. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inherited Cancer Genetic Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inherited Cancer Genetic Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.