Expired contract
HCT - Venue Fee Staff Awards Event
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tewin Bury Farm Hotel
- Topic
- Hotel accommodation services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HCT - Venue Fee Staff Awards Event RE: HVO R089721 - Tewin Bury Farm Hotel - £12,300.00 - HCT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2025
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-community-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCT - Venue Fee Staff Awards Event.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
