Awarded contract
Hawkswood PRU - Occupation service level agreement (SLA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hawkswood PRU
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Buildings maintenance costs for Hawkswood PRU (Council owned Building) - Occupation service agreement (SLA) requires LBWF to pay 25% towards service charges
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
