GSS25237 - Strategic Marketing and Digital Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MC2 (Manchester) Limitied
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Web page editing software development services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is an Awarded Contract, Not a Call for Competition. This requirement has been awarded against RM6124 Communications Marketplace DPS** UKRI STFC STFC had a requirement for a partner to be part of its external web provision service for its scientific departments. This will be a combination of migrating legacy SharePoint hosted sites and new greenfield projects Overall Requirement The STFC requires a partner to work in partnership with internal web team, for user requirements, strategic positioning, UX design, and content creation and population to achieve public entity externally-facing website requirements. These will include: • Accessibility that conforms with modern requirements and Government standards. • Access security that conforms with modern requirements and Government standards. A modern user experience supported by integrated tools and features, and streamlined processes. • The hosting provision is managed by an internal team on a cloud-based provider. Key Capabilities/Benefits Needed • Providing comprehensive relevant information about the Council's activities, (goals, projects, and events). • Providing support and responsive to content authors and web service users. • Ensuring that all devices used to support our services are regularly updated with the latest security patches and undergo routine maintenance to safeguard our data • Making information accessible to all public citizens. • Facilitating stakeholder interaction and collaboration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS25237 - Strategic Marketing and Digital Services.
Related topics
Topics related to GSS25237 - Strategic Marketing and Digital Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,685£3.8bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
