Further Competition 16 - Treatment and Disposal of NRS Desiccant & Catalyst
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tradebe Inutec
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radioactive waste treatment services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded under the Treatment and Conditioning Framework via further competition. The scope of work includes treatment and disposal (disposal via incineration) of two ductile cast iron containers (DCIC). Primary customers is Nuclear Restoration Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90521000 · Radioactive waste treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition 16 - Treatment and Disposal of NRS Desiccant & Catalyst.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
