Evaluation of the Heritage at Risk Capital Grant: understanding emerging impact [NP300]
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Nordicity Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We want to commission an evaluation of the £15 million Heritage at Risk Capital programme. Given the rapid nature of the brief, we anticipate that the evaluators will draw on innovative qualitative evaluation research methods this could include (but is not limited to): Co-creative storytelling or story mapping Creative and empowering techniques Interviews Rapid surveying Media and social media analysis ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Heritage at Risk Capital Grant: understanding emerging impact [NP300].
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of the Heritage at Risk Capital Grant: understanding emerging impact [NP300], ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
