Expired contract

Director of ICT and Digital Innovation

Details

Supplier(s)
Tile Hill
Value
GBP 29,025
Duration
5 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

Recruitment for a Direct of ICT and Digital Innovation ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2025

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Director of ICT and Digital Innovation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Director of ICT and Digital Innovation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.