Awarded contract

Data Management of Electronic Records (Transport, Storage, Retrieval and Destruction)

Details

Supplier(s)
Restore Plc
Value
GBP 460,054.39
Duration
2 years
Topic
Document management system
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed a direct award to Restore for Electronic Clinical Data Management (ECDM); digital document storage, scanning , retrieval and destruction contract for a period of 24 months (with an option to extend for 2 x 12 months) via the ESPO Framework 390_22, the expiry date of the framework is the 15/1/2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data Management of Electronic Records (Transport, Storage, Retrieval and Destruction).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Data Management of Electronic Records (Transport, Storage, Retrieval and Destruction), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.