Awarded contract

Crawley Borough Council Microsoft Azure services via a Cloud Solutions Partner Mini Competition - AWARD

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council (The council) invites you to bid in this further competition for provision of Microsoft Azure services via a Cloud Solutions Partner. This further competition is being conducted under the CCS RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2 Framework Agreement Lot 3. The contract will be for an initial two (2) year period with an option to extend by one (1) year plus another one (1) year up to a total of four (4) years (2+1+1).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council Microsoft Azure services via a Cloud Solutions Partner Mini Competition - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crawley Borough Council Microsoft Azure services via a Cloud Solutions Partner Mini Competition - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.