Expired contract
Connected Habitats Film
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWIFT FILMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,911
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Information film production
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A short film with animated sections to show how restoring meadows, creating wetlands, and planting trees/hedges have created connections between habitats. It will feature an animated map of the area to show how the works carried out have connected habitats across the project area. ## Contract award Title: Connected Habitats Film
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111250 · Information film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
