Awarded contract

Breast Screening Film Reading Insourcing

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Urgent award for Breast Screening Film Reading Insourcing Services. Lot 1: Urgent award for Breast Screening Film Reading Insourcing Services. Additional information: In the view of the authority this award is urgent. 15/07/2025 until 31/10/2025 Decision makers - General Manager, Transformation Director No conflicts of interest. The authority believes that without implementing this service immediately that there is a risk to patient safety.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2025

About the buyer

Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Breast Screening Film Reading Insourcing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.