Expired contract
Achieving & Thriving (A&T) - Lead Creative and Strategy Agency - con_27973
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINDRED AGENCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is not a Call for Competition**. This is the Contract Award notice for Achieving & Thriving (A&T) - Lead Creative and Strategy Agency - con_27973. The competition was carried out using the CCS Communications Marketplace RM6124.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Achieving & Thriving (A&T) - Lead Creative and Strategy Agency - con_27973.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
