Awarded contract

YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 30,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of the International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services. The Framework is designed to allow YPO to meet the needs of all Local Authorities in the United Kingdom by establishing an agreement where the end customer will place the order with the Provider and the Provider delivers direct to the end customer.\r \r YPO is the lead Public Sector Buying Organisation (PSBO) for this Framework Agreement in collaboration with London Councils, as a group of Public Sector Buying Organisations (PSBOs; see details below). For further details in respect of London Councils, please follow this link: London Councils. All references to 'London Councils' within this Invitation to Tender and all appendices are referring to this organisation.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79610000 · Placement services of personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.