YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- YPO
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the provision of the International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services. The Framework is designed to allow YPO to meet the needs of all Local Authorities in the United Kingdom by establishing an agreement where the end customer will place the order with the Provider and the Provider delivers direct to the end customer. YPO is the lead Public Sector Buying Organisation (PSBO) for this Framework Agreement in collaboration with London Councils, as a group of Public Sector Buying Organisations (PSBO). For further details in respect of London Councils, please see link on page 4 of the Invitation to Tender. All references to ‘London Councils’ within this Invitation to Tender and all appendices are referring to this organisation. Lot 1: This is a new Framework being developed by Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) in partnership with London Councils (London Councils), supported by the London Innovation & Improvement Alliance (LIIA: LIIA – London Innovation and Improvement Alliance) on behalf of the Association of Directors of Children’s Services (ALDCS). This Framework is being developed for the use of Local Authorities nationally, to support the international recruitment to social work roles and associated services. Please refer to section 1, paragraph 2.1 of the Invitation to Tender for further detail as to the definition of Local Authority and permissible users.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ypo.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to YPO 001166 - Framework for International Recruitment of Social Work Roles and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to YPO.
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
