Awarded contract

Uniforms for NHSBT Blood Donor Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
Simon Jersey Ltd
Value
GBP 336,000
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

Uniforms for NHSBT Blood Donor staff Lot 1: Uniforms for NHSBT Blood Donor staff

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 33199000 · Medical clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Uniforms for NHSBT Blood Donor Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.