UKRI-4913 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INOX INDIA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pressure vessels
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI, STFC require the fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £200,000.00 and £250,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for one set of deliverables. UKRI reserve the right to purchase a second set as an option (UKRI shall proceed with an optional purchase at their discretion). The full potential estimated contract spend is up to £500,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for the two sets. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957604776 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44615000 · Pressure vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4913 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
