UK and International Tax Advisory Services & International Payroll Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- University of Exeter
- Supplier(s)
- CD&R GALAXY UK OPCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 426,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This opportunity is for the provision of UK and International Tax Advisory Services and International Payroll Delivery. The University of Exeter has a requirement to establish an agreement with a suitable provider(s) for the specific services of Social Security, Tax and Payroll Advisory work and International Payroll Solutions services to enable the University to compliantly employ and pay our globally mobile employees outside of the UK. In some circumstances this may be individuals who are international consultants, contractors and casual workers based outside the UK. There is also a current population of cross border workers that work and live overseas but spend both regular and sporadic periods working in the UK for the University. This opportunity is divided into two lots: Lot 1 – UK and International Social Security, Tax and Payroll Advisory Services Lot 2 - International Payroll Delivery Bids can be submitted for one or both lots. ## Contract award Title: UK and International Social Security, Tax and Payroll Advisory Services Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1: UK and International Social Security, Tax and Payroll Advisory Services ## Contract award Title: International Payroll Delivery Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2: International Payroll Delivery
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK and International Tax Advisory Services & International Payroll Delivery.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Exeter.
- 338£19.4m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
