Supply of Swimming Aids & Sports Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Sportswear
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply Swimming Aids and Sports equipment. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 September 2025 ending by 31 August 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 1 year. The Authority has estimated the value of the Goods to be £40,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18412000 · Sportswear
- 18412800 · Swimwear
- 33735000 · Goggles
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
- 37412300 · Surf and swim equipment and accessories
- 37412340 · Swim goggles or swim fins
- 37452000 · Racquet and court sports equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Swimming Aids & Sports Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Swimming Aids & Sports Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
