Supply of Garage Doors and Parts - Leeds Building Services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- ABi Doors
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Garage doors
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a supplier to supply Garage Doors and Parts on behalf of Leeds Building Services. Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Friday 6th June 2025 Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Thursday 12th June 2025 Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html. Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221240 · Garage doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Garage Doors and Parts - Leeds Building Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Garage Doors and Parts - Leeds Building Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
