Expired contract
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL ENGINEERING MATERIALS
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Timber products
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL ENGINEERING MATERIALS, INCLUDES CEMENTS, DUCTING AND DRAINAGE MATERIALS, MANHOLES, GULLY COVERS AND FRAMES, ROAD MARKING MATERIALS AND TIMBER PRODUCTS. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419100 · Timber products
- 34922110 · Glass beads for road marking
- 34929000 · Highway materials
- 43324000 · Drainage equipment
- 44111200 · Cement
- 44115100 · Ducting
- 44163110 · Drainage pipes
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
- 44811000 · Road paint
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL ENGINEERING MATERIALS.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
