Awarded contract
Provision of Marketing Services for Enterprising Barnsley and DMC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Marketing Services for Enterprising Barnsley and DMC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing Services for Enterprising Barnsley and DMC.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Marketing Services for Enterprising Barnsley and DMC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
