Provision of 25_26 Shared Prosperity Funding - Specialised Business Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Innovation Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 710,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) is the UK Government's replacement for European Structural Investment Fund (ESiF) that included both the European Social Fund (ESF) and the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), and is managed by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
209 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of 25_26 Shared Prosperity Funding - Specialised Business Support.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
