P4104128 Provision of Expert Legal Advisers for Project Snow 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award for the Provision of Expert Legal Advisers for Project Snow 2 and therefore we would like to award the contract to you. The call-off contract shall commence on the 3rd July 2025 and the expiry date will be 2nd July 2026 for a period of 12 months with the option to extend by 12 months + 5 months. The total contract value will be up to £800,000.00 excluding VAT. This Direct Award is being offered under Panel RM6204 Rail Legal Services Framework and the Panel Terms and Conditions shall apply. Purpose of this Variation This Contract Notice serves to formally extend the duration of the existing Call-Off Contract between the Authority and Supplier. The Terms and Conditions of Contract as previously agreed and amended between the Parties still apply but with the following amendments: a. The contract term has been extended by twelve (12) months and the new contract expiry date is the 2nd July 2027.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P4104128 Provision of Expert Legal Advisers for Project Snow 2.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to P4104128 Provision of Expert Legal Advisers for Project Snow 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
